THE FITZWILLIAM MUSEUM DEVELOPMENT TRUST

Company number 01895684

Registered office address
C/O Katie Grundy Grove Lodge, Grove Lane, Trumpington Street, Cambridge, England, CB2 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FITZWILLIAM MUSEUM TRUST(THE) 14 Mar 1985 - 11 Sep 2007