AVENT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01895378

Registered office address
6th Floor 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3AT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2008
due by 31 August 2009

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2007

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 August 2016
due by 28 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 14 August 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
CANALGATE LIMITED 14 Mar 1985 - 30 Jan 1989