AUSTIN FRIARS

Company number 01894340

Registered office address
Austin Friars School, Etterby Scaur, Carlisle, CA3 9PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN FRIARS SCHOOL 02 Oct 2015 - 26 Aug 2016
AUSTIN FRIARS & ST MONICA'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED 04 Jun 2003 - 02 Oct 2015
ST. MONICA'S PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED 12 Mar 1985 - 04 Jun 2003