Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBERTS' CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 01892618

Registered office address
31 Reins, Honley, Huddersfield, HD9 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2023
due by 4 October 2023

Last statement dated 20 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
SWANSHIRES LIMITED 06 Mar 1985 - 17 Jun 1985