PADDLE STEAMER KINGSWEAR CASTLE TRUST (TRADING) LIMITED

Company number 01891710

Registered office address
26 High Street, Barry, South Glamorgan, CF62 7EB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGSWEAR CASTLE EXCURSIONS LIMITED 04 Mar 1985 - 22 Sep 1992