BROAD STREET FILMS LIMITED

Company number 01891539

Registered office address
2 Waterhouse Square, 140 Holborn, London, United Kingdom, EC1N 2AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2021
due by 2 August 2021

Last statement dated 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (391) LIMITED 04 Mar 1985 - 28 Jun 1985