MINIT HOLDINGS UK PLC

Company number 01890731

Registered office address
Timpson House, Claverton Road Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MISTER MINIT HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 06 Dec 1985 - 21 Jan 1999
MINIT HOLDINGS (UK) PLC 28 Feb 1985 - 06 Dec 1985