COSTAIN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01890057

Registered office address
Costain House, Vanwall Business Park, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 4UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2021
due by 21 February 2021

Last statement dated 10 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
  • 74902 - Quantity surveying activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RHEAD GROUP LIMITED 07 Jun 2010 - 01 Dec 2015
A.B.RHEAD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 02 Apr 1985 - 07 Jun 2010
DELTARAIN LIMITED 26 Feb 1985 - 02 Apr 1985