Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BASIC CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company number 01888575

Registered office address
Hillbottom Road, Sands Industrial Estate, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 4HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
Previous company names
Name Period
BASIC CHEMICAL COMPANY (UK) LIMITED(THE) 21 Feb 1985 - 19 Nov 2003