Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 01884230

Registered office address
Finance Office, Edgbaston, Birmingham, England, B15 2TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2022
due by 12 January 2023

Last statement dated 29 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM RESEARCH PARK LIMITED 19 Nov 1987 - 07 Aug 2019
BIRMINGHAM RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 14 Mar 1985 - 19 Nov 1987
FALCONCAST LIMITED 08 Feb 1985 - 14 Mar 1985