Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIRST TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 01882393

Registered office address
Honeywell House, Skimped Hill Lane, Bracknell, Berks, RG12 1EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST TECHNOLOGY PLC 01 Aug 1988 - 16 Oct 2006
FIRST SECURITY GROUP PLC 11 Jun 1985 - 01 Aug 1988
VIRGOPRIDE LIMITED 04 Feb 1985 - 11 Jun 1985