TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01882074

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MIDLANDS CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Jun 1991 - 01 Jul 1996
WEST MIDLANDS CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 06 Nov 1987 - 10 Jun 1991
A.S.M.ROBINSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED 01 Feb 1985 - 06 Nov 1987