BALFOUR BEATTY BUILDING LIMITED

Company number 01881683

Registered office address
5 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 5HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERMEWS LIMITED 31 Jan 1985 - 06 Mar 1985