PACTIV (STANLEY) LIMITED

Company number 01879930

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 1985

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2522 - Manufacture of plastic pack goods
  • 2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 3720 - Recycling non-metal waste & scrap
Previous company names
Name Period
TENNECO PACKAGING (STANLEY) LIMITED 03 Dec 1996 - 29 Dec 1999
PENLEA PLASTICS LIMITED 26 Feb 1985 - 03 Dec 1996
COURTVOTE LIMITED 23 Jan 1985 - 26 Feb 1985