DTS LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 01876354

Registered office address
Clipper Logistics Group, Gelderd Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS12 6LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
DTS LOGISTICS LIMITED 09 Oct 2002 - 30 Jul 2008
DTS LOGISTICS PLC 21 Nov 1997 - 09 Oct 2002
DALY TRANSPORT SERVICES PLC 11 Jan 1985 - 21 Nov 1997