Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 01876057

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WIMPEY HOMES NORTH WEST LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 02 Jan 2002
RIVERMEAD HOMES LIMITED 26 Feb 1985 - 02 Apr 2001
FADESCAPE LIMITED 09 Jan 1985 - 26 Feb 1985