Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WICKES NOMINEE LIMITED

Company number 01874380

Registered office address
MAZARS LLP, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 December 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WICKES UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Dec 1985 - 09 Oct 1990
WICKES INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Feb 1985 - 16 Dec 1985
SHINEFORE LIMITED 27 Dec 1984 - 07 Feb 1985