IVG ASTICUS (CAXTON) LIMITED

Company number 01871422

Registered office address
Broughton House, 6-8 Sackville Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 3DG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 February 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTICUS (MAYFAIR) LIMITED 17 Apr 1998 - 04 Oct 2004
HUFVUDSTADEN (MAYFAIR) LIMITED 12 Aug 1996 - 17 Apr 1998
HUFVUDSTADEN LIMITED 04 Dec 1995 - 12 Aug 1996
HUFVUDSTADEN (UK) LIMITED 25 Jul 1990 - 04 Dec 1995
HINT LIMITED 11 Jan 1985 - 25 Jul 1990
GILLYMOOR LIMITED 13 Dec 1984 - 11 Jan 1985