HARPERS ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 01866895

Registered office address
Cleveland, Carr Lane, Sutton On The Forest, York, North Yorkshire, YO61 1EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
E. HARPER (YORK) LIMITED 27 Nov 1984 - 24 Sep 2009