Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BP OIL VENEZUELA LIMITED

Company number 01858781

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BP JAVA LIMITED 22 Aug 1995 - 30 Jul 1998
BP CHEMICALS SEA LIMITED 08 Feb 1994 - 22 Aug 1995
BP JAVA LIMITED 10 Sep 1986 - 08 Feb 1994
ASH SHIPPING LIMITED 26 Feb 1985 - 10 Sep 1986
ODEQUEST LIMITED 26 Oct 1984 - 26 Feb 1985