BSI PRODUCT SERVICES UK LIMITED

Company number 01857097

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 August 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BSI TESTING SERVICES LIMITED 13 Jan 2000 - 11 Sep 2006
BRITISH STANDARDS PUBLISHING SALES LIMITED 21 Jan 1999 - 13 Jan 2000
INSPECTORATE CONSUMER SERVICES LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 21 Jan 1999
INSPECTORATE PROCESSING SERVICES LIMITED 06 Oct 1986 - 24 Feb 1989
HAPPYPRESS LIMITED 19 Oct 1984 - 06 Oct 1986