Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEROOM PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01856852

Registered office address
305 Gray's Inn Road, London, England, WC1X 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2023
due by 21 November 2023

Last statement dated 7 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGDOMWIDE LIMITED 24 Mar 1999 - 27 Mar 2000
NORTH BRITISH URBAN RENEWAL LIMITED 18 Oct 1984 - 24 Mar 1999