HARPER GROUP PLC

Company number 01854872

Registered office address
Units 1 & 2 Bevan Industrial Estate, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, England, DY5 3TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 June 2021
due by 18 June 2021

Last statement dated 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
ELVATON LIMITED 12 Oct 1984 - 19 Dec 1984