GATX OVERSEAS

Company number 01852356

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EV4V 6JA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 June 2011
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7133 - Rent office machinery inc computers
Previous company names
Name Period
GATX OVERSEAS LIMITED 12 Aug 1992 - 09 Nov 2010
GATX ASSET RESIDUAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 17 Jun 1991 - 12 Aug 1992
GATX EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LIMITED 15 Feb 1985 - 17 Jun 1991
TRUSHELFCO (NO.719) LIMITED 03 Oct 1984 - 15 Feb 1985