Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J. C. BAMFORD INVESTMENTS

Company number 01852010

Registered office address
Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
2 October 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO.734) LIMITED 02 Oct 1984 - 22 Nov 1984