SOUTHERN MORTGAGE CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 01849640

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TARGET HOME LOANS LIMITED 29 Mar 1985 - 18 Mar 1991