WELLMAN ROBEY LIMITED

Company number 01847480

Registered office address
Allan House, 10 John Princes Street, London, W1G 0AH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 July 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2811 - Manufacture metal structures & parts
Previous company names
Name Period
FKI BABCOCK ROBEY LIMITED 08 Sep 1989 - 22 Aug 1994
BABCOCK ROBEY LIMITED 30 Jan 1989 - 08 Sep 1989
STONE BOILERS LTD 05 Nov 1986 - 30 Jan 1989
STONE DANKS LIMITED 12 Sep 1984 - 05 Nov 1986