Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON TOWN GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 01839136

Registered office address
8-14 Talbot Square, London, W2 1TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LTH GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED 14 Feb 2001 - 16 Aug 2004
CASTLE HOTELS LIMITED 18 Mar 1985 - 14 Feb 2001
SOROYA HOTELS LIMITED 08 Aug 1984 - 18 Mar 1985