JOINT RETAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 01838882

Registered office address
Ocean House, The Ring, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG12 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TIBBETT & BRITTEN GROUP LIMITED 29 Dec 2005 - 11 Sep 2013
TIBBETT & BRITTEN GROUP PLC 06 Nov 1984 - 29 Dec 2005
PINNERLAKE LIMITED 07 Aug 1984 - 06 Nov 1984