INSIGHT INVESTMENT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01835691

Registered office address
160 Queen Victoria Street, London, EC4V 4LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2022
due by 16 May 2022

Last statement dated 2 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLERICAL MEDICAL INVESTMENT FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10 Mar 2000 - 30 Sep 2002
CLERICAL MEDICAL UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 24 Jul 1984 - 10 Mar 2000