Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JISKOOT LIMITED

Company number 01834943

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
23 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
JISKOOT AUTOCONTROL LIMITED 04 Sep 1985 - 04 Apr 2005
CABLEJUST LIMITED 23 Jul 1984 - 04 Sep 1985