AMERICAN EXPRESS SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01833139

Registered office address
Belgrave House, 76 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 9AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMERICAN EXPRESS SERVICES LIMITED 04 Jun 1985 - 27 Mar 1995
CABLEHERON LIMITED 16 Jul 1984 - 04 Jun 1985