Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JCB TRANSMISSIONS

Company number 01832206

Registered office address
Rocester, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire, ST14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
12 July 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 708) LIMITED 12 Jul 1984 - 17 Sep 1984