Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCED INSTRUMENTS HOLDINGS LTD.

Company number 01830061

Registered office address
5th Floor One New Change, London, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 July 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2022
due by 28 December 2022

Last statement dated 14 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVANCED INSTRUMENTS LTD. 03 Jan 2018 - 31 May 2022
VITECH SCIENTIFIC LTD 01 Jul 1994 - 03 Jan 2018
VITAL SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 10 Dec 1984 - 01 Jul 1994
WINCREST LIMITED 04 Jul 1984 - 10 Dec 1984