INSPECTORATE INSPECTION AND TESTING LIMITED

Company number 01828536

Registered office address
2 Perry Road, Witham, Essex, CM8 3TU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSPECTORATE INTERNATIONAL LTD. 09 Nov 1989 - 04 Nov 2005
VALETON LIMITED 28 Jun 1984 - 09 Nov 1989