Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALMEIDA PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 01827351

Registered office address
1a/1b Almeida Street, Islington, London, N1 1TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 December 2022
due by 22 December 2022

Last statement dated 8 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
JANIVERSE LIMITED 25 Jun 1984 - 14 Sep 1984