VINTAGE WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED

Company number 01826193

Registered office address
The Sovereign Distillery Wilson Road, Huyton Business Park, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom, L36 6AD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 September 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 25 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5134 - Wholesale of alcohol and other drinks
Previous company names
Name Period
CLASSIC WINES & SPIRITS LIMITED 14 Jul 1993 - 18 Oct 2010
CLASSIC WINE WAREHOUSES LIMITED 20 Jun 1984 - 14 Jul 1993