TREMORFA LTD

Company number 01825211

Registered office address
The Terrace Suite St Mellons Hotel, Castleton, Cardiff, Wales, CF3 2XR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2021
due by 19 June 2021

Last statement dated 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 61100 - Wired telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TREMORFA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jun 1984 - 29 Nov 2000