JFS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01824475

Registered office address
Mitre House, 160 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4DD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 May 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON FILTRATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 27 Jun 1988 - 23 Dec 1991
JOHNSON SCREENS LIMITED 13 Jun 1984 - 27 Jun 1988