THOMSON REUTERS FOUNDERS SHARE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 01812511

Registered office address
3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
REUTERS FOUNDERS SHARE COMPANY LIMITED 30 Apr 1984 - 10 Sep 2009