U.K. CENTRE FOR ECONOMIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENT(THE)

Company number 01811707

Registered office address
C/O RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP, One America Square, London, EC3N 2LB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 July 2014
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 April 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
U.K. CENTRE FOR ECONOMIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENT(THE) 16 Jun 2008 - 30 Jul 2008
U.K. CENTRE FOR ECONOMIC AND ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENT(THE) 26 Apr 1984 - 16 Jun 2008