Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHANNEL TUNNEL GROUP LIMITED(THE)

Company number 01811435

Registered office address
Uk Terminal, Ashford Road, Folkestone, Kent, CT18 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2022
due by 16 July 2022

Last statement dated 2 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOSSNORTH LIMITED 26 Apr 1984 - 20 Mar 1985