HANSON (BHHL) LIMITED

Company number 01809729

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 May 1993 - 01 Mar 1994
BEAZER HOMES LIMITED 09 Aug 1989 - 21 May 1993
BEAZER HOMES AND PROPERTY LIMITED 24 Aug 1987 - 09 Aug 1989
BEAZER HOMES LIMITED 26 Jul 1984 - 24 Aug 1987
LIONQUAIL LIMITED 18 Apr 1984 - 26 Jul 1984