CABLE HARINGEY LIMITED

Company number 01808589

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 April 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE HARRINGEY LIMITED 19 Dec 1989 - 01 Feb 1990
CABLE KENSINGTON AND CHELSEA LIMITED 04 Nov 1987 - 19 Dec 1989
CAMDEN TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 17 Dec 1986 - 04 Nov 1987
CAMDEN CABLEVISION LIMITED 13 Apr 1984 - 17 Dec 1986