Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STONE B.C.I. LIMITED

Company number 01801863

Registered office address
Unit 7, The Old Parlour Redhill Farm Business Park, Olveston, Bristol, England, BS35 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2023
due by 28 December 2023

Last statement dated 14 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
STONE & CO (BERKELEY) LIMITED 18 Apr 1984 - 31 Jan 1990
BREADLOAF LIMITED 21 Mar 1984 - 18 Apr 1984