THE LONDON OUTPOST LIMITED

Company number 01799743

Registered office address
Unit 2 Capital Business Park Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2021
due by 14 September 2021

Last statement dated 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARNEGIE OUTPOSTS LIMITED 20 Nov 2000 - 03 Dec 2003
GROVECASTLE LIMITED 14 Mar 1984 - 20 Nov 2000