Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODWIN REFRACTORY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01797882

Registered office address
Ivy House Foundry Ivy House Road, Hanley, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST1 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23200 - Manufacture of refractory products
  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALIST REFRACTORY SERVICES LIMITED 07 Mar 1984 - 03 Nov 2008