Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYMBIAN LIMITED

Company number 01796587

Registered office address
9th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2016
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 March 2017
due by 11 April 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PSION SOFTWARE PLC 01 Jul 1996 - 18 Jun 1998
BRACEDATA LIMITED 02 Mar 1984 - 16 Apr 1984