Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PRUDENTIAL UNIT TRUSTS LIMITED

Company number 01796126

Registered office address
10 Fenchurch Avenue, London, EC3M 5AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRUDENTIAL HOLBORN UNIT TRUSTS LIMITED 21 Sep 1987 - 01 Jan 1992
PRUDENTIAL UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 20 Sep 1984 - 21 Sep 1987
STAPLE SECURITIES LIMITED 29 Feb 1984 - 20 Sep 1984