Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLARE TOOLING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 01795784

Registered office address
Hartford House, Weston Street, Bolton, BL3 2AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLARE COLLETS LIMITED 26 Apr 1988 - 08 Aug 1988
EXCELSIOR COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED 12 Dec 1985 - 26 Apr 1988
BUILDVOGUE LIMITED 29 Feb 1984 - 12 Dec 1985